RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oakland Mills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
you RUN the place
9410 Kilimanjaro Rd, Columbia, Maryland, 21045, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (1)
2012 - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships (9)
2011 - Great American XC Festival (1)
2011 - Howard County Indoor Championships (10)
2010 - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships (12)
Folders
2010 - (12 videos)
2011 - (11 videos)
2012 - (11 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
11
All
11
Boys 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
Nov 13th 2012, 2:27pm
Girls 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
Nov 13th 2012, 2:27pm
1A/2A Boys 55m Hurdles Trials - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2012
Feb 22nd 2012, 1:55am
1A/2A 55m Hurdles Finals - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2012
Feb 22nd 2012, 1:55am
2A Girls 3200m - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2012
Feb 22nd 2012, 1:55am
2A Girls 1600m Relay - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2012
Feb 22nd 2012, 1:55am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 13th 2012, 2:27pm
Comments
Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 10, 2012
Hereford High School, Parkton, MD, US
Timing/Results by:
Motion Timing - Carlisle - PA - Timing Compan
Mens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1003
Dorsey, David
11
Catoctin
16:25.2
1
2
1174
Carvalho, Weston
12
Winters Mill
16:47.5
3
1004
Dorsey, Kevin
11
Catoctin
16:48.9
2
4
1010
Mead, John
11
Century
16:54.3
3
5
1167
Bowman, Cody
12
Williamsport
17:07.7
4
6
1037
Tucker, Lenier
12
Edgewood
17:09.8
5
7
1136
Weaverling, Chase
11
Poolesville Sr
17:10.8
6
8
1127
Herzog, Trent
10
Patuxent
17:12.2
7
9
1005
Gascho, Zach
10
Catoctin
17:15.6
8
10
1066
Rhodes, Nikolai
10
Kent Island
17:26.5
9
11
1058
Carroll, Anthony
12
Kent Island
17:26.8
10
12
1162
MacCrory, Alec
12
Southern-AA
17:27.2
11
13
1171
Rowland, Emory
12
Williamsport
17:27.3
12
14
1021
Green, Terrell
11
Frederick Dougla
17:28.3
15
1157
Pickett, Doug
10
South Carroll
17:28.8
16
1072
Sussman, Chad
10
Liberty
17:29.1
13
17
1095
Folio, Brandon
11
Middletown
17:30.0
18
1101
Staley, Jake
11
Oakdale
17:31.6
14
19
1085
Moran, Charles
12
Long Reach
17:31.9
15
20
1100
Good, Connor
12
Oakdale
17:32.0
16
21
1105
Brumbaugh, Tom
11
Oakland Mills
17:32.9
17
22
1134
Stamm, William
11
Poolesville Sr
17:33.7
18
23
1172
Schetrompf, Austin
12
Williamsport
17:37.4
19
24
1137
Werble, Joey
12
Poolesville Sr
17:39.2
20
25
1097
Boddicker, Patrick
11
Oakdale
17:40.0
21
26
1071
Pollard, Tyler
12
Liberty
17:40.8
22
27
1175
Hopkins, Chase
10
Winters Mill
17:46.9
28
1166
Rivers, DanielMorga
12
Wheaton
17:47.0
29
1094
Vogel, Daniel
12
Marriotts Ridge
17:48.9
23
30
1107
Holley, Connor
11
Oakland Mills
17:49.8
24
31
1165
Berryman, Scott
12
Walkersville
17:54.3
32
1015
Turskey, Josh
11
Century
17:57.2
25
33
1002
Buckley, Garrett
10
Catoctin
17:57.7
26
34
1040
Burgess, Sam
12
Fallston
17:58.3
27
35
1168
Buchman, Caleb
12
Williamsport
18:00.4
28
36
1170
Long, Scott
12
Williamsport
18:01.3
29
37
1038
Verk, Sam
9
Edgewood
18:04.3
30
38
1102
Trexler, Cameron
9
Oakdale
18:09.9
31
39
1091
Hale, Aedan
11
Marriotts Ridge
18:11.2
32
40
1169
Grams, Cody
12
Williamsport
18:13.9
33
41
1057
Caldwell, Daniel
11
Kent Island
18:14.4
34
42
1114
Caretti, Sam
12
Patterson Mill
18:15.4
35
43
1092
Hermstein, Ryan
12
Marriotts Ridge
18:17.1
36
44
1013
Slujtner, Kevin
12
Century
18:20.6
37
45
1009
Mcmahan, Owen
12
Century
18:21.0
38
46
1063
Kelly, Joe
10
Kent Island
18:22.3
39
47
1007
Nordan, Tim
12
Catoctin
18:23.3
40
48
1093
Khan, Gulraize
12
Marriotts Ridge
18:27.0
41
49
1090
Cochran, Clay
11
Marriotts Ridge
18:29.0
42
50
1096
Schulties, Alex
12
North Caroline
18:31.8
51
1130
Oster, Noah
11
Patuxent
18:32.2
43
52
1031
Dzambasow, Michael
11
Edgewood
18:32.3
44
53
995
Blankenship, Jordan
10
Calvert
18:32.4
45
54
1135
Torres-Diaz, Diago
12
Poolesville Sr
18:34.9
46
55
1110
Skimokura, Charles
12
Oakland Mills
18:36.5
47
56
1104
Bowling, Cameron
12
Oakland Mills
18:40.9
48
57
1173
Smith, Clayton
11
Williamsport
18:41.7
49
58
1012
Prettyman, Wes
11
Century
18:42.7
50
59
1051
Dilworth, Toby
9
Glenelg
18:43.7
51
60
1069
Luebke, Tom
12
Liberty
18:46.1
52
61
1059
Clocker, Ryan
10
Kent Island
18:46.3
53
62
1068
Leonhartt, Greg
11
Liberty
18:46.5
54
63
1014
Thomas, Owen
10
Century
18:46.9
55
64
1150
Gompers, Ian
11
Rising Sun
18:47.1
56
65
1109
Kirk-Davidof, Paul
11
Oakland Mills
18:49.1
57
66
1132
Psaltakis, Matt
10
Poolesville Sr
18:49.1
58
67
1024
Gonzalez, James
12
Dundalk
18:50.8
59
68
1125
Dixon, Noah
12
Patuxent
18:52.6
60
69
1052
Facchina, Daniel
12
Glenelg
18:53.8
61
70
1041
Katsaros, Nikos
10
Fallston
18:55.2
62
71
1053
McDaniel, Dylan
12
Glenelg
18:55.9
63
72
1075
Buxbaum, Cliff
11
Loch Raven
18:57.2
64
73
1088
Bernal, Michael
11
Marriotts Ridge
18:59.2
65
74
1089
Buck, Silas
11
Marriotts Ridge
18:59.7
66
75
1149
Frost, Jeffrey
12
Rising Sun
19:02.2
67
76
1029
Jones, Bobby
11
Easton
19:02.4
77
1011
Mezeivtch, Mitchell
12
Century
19:04.6
68
78
1006
Myers, Eric
10
Catoctin
19:06.4
69
79
1156
Whaley, Ryan
12
Rising Sun
19:11.4
70
80
1067
Hall, Reilly
12
Liberty
19:11.7
71
81
1322
Chaundy, Turner
10
Patuxent
19:12.2
72
82
1081
Erickson, Ralph
12
Long Reach
19:13.1
73
83
1098
Bourdeau, Evan
9
Oakdale
19:13.6
74
84
1076
Kirsch, William
11
Loch Raven
19:14.4
75
85
1108
Kirk-Davidof, Isaac
11
Oakland Mills
19:15.2
76
86
1106
Holderman, Ian
10
Oakland Mills
19:15.6
77
87
1122
Nyanzi, Lawrence
11
Patterson Mill
19:16.4
78
88
1050
Birsa, Garrett
10
Glenelg
19:16.5
79
89
1062
Heath, Austin
11
Kent Island
19:18.2
80
90
1145
Welsh, Caleb
12
Queen Annes Coun
19:19.6
81
91
1140
Quinn, Colin
12
Queen Annes Coun
19:19.8
82
92
1117
Ikemoto, Ken
9
Patterson Mill
19:20.9
83
93
1047
Parks, Andrew
9
Fallston
19:23.8
84
94
1103
Unger, Ethan
10
Oakdale
19:25.4
85
95
1123
Smith, Aaron
10
Patterson Mill
19:27.3
86
96
1099
Chapman, Mikey
12
Oakdale
19:27.5
87
97
1064
Nicholson, Tanner
10
Kent Island
19:28.8
88
98
1139
Palmer, Jack
12
Queen Annes Coun
19:29.5
89
99
1028
Wood, Donald
12
Dundalk
19:30.8
90
100
1152
Hurm, Joey
11
Rising Sun
19:33.0
91
101
1147
Alkinburg, Kevin
10
Rising Sun
19:33.4
92
102
1000
Walker, Zach
10
Calvert
19:33.4
93
103
1163
Patton, Caleb
11
Southern-AA
19:34.6
94
104
1039
Alvarez, Xavier
12
Elkton
19:36.3
105
1126
Foltz, Lucas
10
Patuxent
19:37.7
95
106
1073
Ujla, Ronak
10
Liberty
19:37.9
96
107
1032
Dzambasow, David
9
Edgewood
19:46.0
97
108
1116
Hody, Stephen
10
Patterson Mill
19:51.2
98
109
998
Thompson, Brendan
11
Calvert
19:53.4
99
110
1070
Padula, Joe
10
Liberty
19:53.6
100
111
1055
Rananukhaara, Sural
11
Glenelg
19:55.7
101
112
1043
Lekites, Dan
10
Fallston
19:56.5
102
113
1141
Roy, Matthew
12
Queen Annes Coun
19:58.0
103
114
1161
Lowe, Brent
9
Southern-AA
19:59.4
104
115
1020
Williams, Bryan
11
Chesapeake-BC
19:59.6
105
116
1111
Libowitz, Brett
10
Owings Mills
20:00.7
117
1048
Ryan, Hunter
12
Fallston
20:00.9
106
118
1078
Preis, Larry
11
Loch Raven
20:02.6
107
119
1049
Shourt, Nicholas
10
Fallston
20:04.8
108
120
1128
Linehan, Jeremy
10
Patuxent
20:10.7
109
121
1087
Samples, Brian
12
Long Reach
20:13.6
110
122
1008
Sparkman, Zach
11
Catoctin
20:17.3
111
123
1151
Groff, Nathaniel
11
Rising Sun
20:18.4
112
124
1131
Kress, Dillon
12
Poolesville Sr
20:19.3
113
125
1001
Weiskewiecz, Toby
11
Calvert
20:20.4
114
126
1133
Ramazon, Nick
12
Poolesville Sr
20:24.1
115
127
1036
Skaggs, Mitch
10
Edgewood
20:24.1
116
128
997
McCullum, Jacob
11
Calvert
20:25.6
117
129
1155
McKeown, Seth
10
Rising Sun
20:26.3
118
130
1158
Cox, Austin
11
Southern-AA
20:27.4
119
131
1080
Sierakowski, Jeremy
12
Loch Raven
20:28.0
120
132
1138
Dunmyer, Michael
10
Queen Annes Coun
20:28.9
121
133
1077
Lewis, Tyler
11
Loch Raven
20:30.8
122
134
996
Hare, John
11
Calvert
20:35.2
123
135
1034
Johnson, Alston
12
Edgewood
20:36.3
124
136
1042
Kudla, Noah
10
Fallston
20:37.8
125
137
1146
Wojtowicz, Nate
10
Queen Annes Coun
20:45.0
126
138
1079
Sapp, Jacob
12
Loch Raven
20:45.6
127
139
1164
Westman, Mark
9
Southern-AA
20:46.9
128
140
1074
Brown, Aaron
10
Loch Raven
20:47.7
129
141
999
Wagner, Kane
11
Calvert
20:49.4
130
142
1119
Marconi, Alex
11
Patterson Mill
20:58.0
131
143
1054
McDonald, Conor
12
Glenelg
21:03.1
132
144
1120
Nikkila, Jake
10
Patterson Mill
21:06.8
133
145
1084
Lim, Thomas
11
Long Reach
21:13.5
134
146
1019
Cheadle, Alfred
11
Chesapeake-BC
21:15.7
135
147
1083
Li, Zong
10
Long Reach
21:17.7
136
148
1016
Adams, Anthony
12
Chesapeake-BC
21:22.2
137
149
1144
Vanderlinden, Nick
12
Queen Annes Coun
21:23.8
138
150
1035
Parker, Aaron
10
Edgewood
21:26.5
139
151
1056
Schultheis, Grant
11
Glenelg
21:27.5
140
152
1082
Fedarko, Marcus
11
Long Reach
21:54.2
141
153
1025
Komboshi, Patrice
12
Dundalk
22:16.0
142
154
1321
Fouse, Stephen
12
Patuxent
22:33.6
143
155
1018
Casey, Tyrone
12
Chesapeake-BC
22:43.9
144
156
1017
Bland, Jesse
11
Chesapeake-BC
22:47.8
145
157
1317
Fonseka, Sebastian
11
Long Reach
22:52.4
146
158
1323
Clark, Roman
9
Southern-AA
23:00.8
147
159
1160
Leoniak, Dane
9
Southern-AA
23:06.0
148
160
1023
Barlow, Lawrence
10
Dundalk
24:00.9
149
161
1027
Tapia, Vinny
12
Dundalk
24:32.0
150
162
1022
Ahmed, Ijaz
12
Dundalk
24:40.6
151
163
1026
Rawlings, Bryan
11
Dundalk
25:01.6
152
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Boys 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Boys 3A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Boys 4A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Girls 1A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Girls 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Girls 3A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Girls 4A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#maryland
#mpssaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Girls 2A Race - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
198 shares:
Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Calvert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Prince Frederick, Maryland
,
Catoctin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thurmont, Maryland
,
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oakland Mills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
4
2014
3
2013
4
2012
11
4
2011
11
3
2010
12
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#maryland
#mpssaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!